SADD Alberta's 2017 Liquor Bag Campaign

2017 Liquor Bag Order Submissions

Back to Liquor Bag Order Form     Campaign Info

  • This is an automatically populated list based on online order requests we have received for liquor bags.    
  • An order request does not necessarily mean that the school has, or will, participate in the campaign.  
  • If your school is listed below, but you aren't aware of who is coordinating the project, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we'll connect you.
  • If you have any questions about the campaign or ordering process please, contact Team SADD at (403) 313-7233 or at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

School NameSchool City
Bert Church High SchoolAirdrie
W. H. Croxford High SchoolAirdrie
Grasmere SchoolAlberta Beach
Alix MacAlix
Altario SchoolAltario
Amisk SchoolAmisk
Ardmore SchoolArdmore
Ardrossan ElementaryArdrossan
Ardrossan Jr/Sr HighArdrossan
Girl Guides of Canada Ardrossan
Holy Redeemer Catholic SchoolArdrossan
Centre for Alternative and Virtual EducationAthabasca
Barnwell SchoolBarnwell
Barrhead CompositeBarrhead
Ecole Coloniale Estates School Beaumont
Beaverlodge ElementaryBeaverlodge
St. Mary SchoolBeaverlodge
Beiseker Community SchoolBeiseker
Bentley SchoolBentley
Lloyd Garrison SchoolBerwyn
Bezanson SchoolBezanson
Isabelle Sellon SchoolBlairmore
Bonanza SchoolBonanza
Boyle SchoolBoyle
Bruderheim SchoolBruderheim
Ascension of Our LordCalgary
Assumption SchoolCalgary
Bishop GrandinCalgary
Bishop O'ByrneCalgary
Blessed Cardinal Newman SchoolCalgary
Calgary Catholic School BoardCalgary
Clarence SansomCalgary
Dr Martha Cohen SchoolCalgary
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High SchoolCalgary
Holy CrossCalgary
Marshall Springs SchoolCalgary
McKenzie HighlandsCalgary
Monsignor Doyle SchoolCalgary
Monsignor J.J. O'BrienCalgary
Monsignor J.S. SmithCalgary
Our Lady of GraceCalgary
St. Augustine Fine Arts SchoolCalgary
St. Francis High SchoolCalgary
St. HenryCalgary
St. John Paul IICalgary
St. PeterCalgary
St. Rose of Lima SchoolCalgary
Ted Harrison SchoolCalgary
Twelve Mile CouleeCalgary
Tyndale Christian SchoolCalgary
West Dover SchoolCalgary
William Roper Hull SchoolCalgary
Cardston Jr. High SchoolCardston
Kainai High SchoolCardston
Caroline schoolCaroline
Hugh Sutherland SchoolCarstairs
Dr. Folkins Community SchoolChauvin
Clandonald SchoolClandonald
West Meadow ElementaryClaresholm
David Thompson High SchoolClearwater County
Eleanor Hall SchoolClyde
Jennie EmeryCoaldale
Coalhurst ElementaryCoalhurst
Crowsnest Consolidated High SchoolColeman
RidgevalleyCrooked Creek
Darwell SchoolDarwell
Daysland Public SchoolDaysland
Delia SchoolDelia
Robina Baker Elementary SchoolDevon
Georges P. VanierDonnelly
Aurora Elementary SchoolDrayton Valley
HW Pickup Drayton Valley
St. AnthonyDrayton Valley
Duchess SchoolDuchess
eaglesham SchoolEaglesham
Dan Knott Junior HighEdmonton
École Joseph-MoreauEdmonton
Edmonton AcademyEdmonton
Julia Kiniski SchoolEdmonton
Kirkness School Edmonton
Lymburn Elementary Edmonton
Monsignor Fee OttersonEdmonton
Sweet Grass ElementaryEdmonton
Elk Point Elementary SchoolElk Point
FG Miller Elk Point
Enchant SchoolEnchant
Fairview High SchoolFairview
Falun SchoolFalun
Forestburg Public SchoolForestburg
Fort AssiniboineFort Assiniboine
FP Walshe SchoolFort Macleod
Ecole Dickinsfield Fort Mcmurray
Ecole St. PaulFort McMurray
Frank SpraginsFort McMurray
Fort Saskatchewan Elementary SchoolFort Saskatchewan
Fort Vermilion Public SchoolFort Vermilion
Gift Lake School Gift Lake
Aspen Grove SchoolGrande Prairie
Bilyana TokushevaGrande Prairie
Crystal Park SchoolGrande Prairie
Crystal Park SchoolGrande Prairie
École MontroseGrande Prairie
École St. GerardGrande Prairie
Harry BalfourGrande Prairie
Hillside Community SchoolGrande Prairie
Holy CrossGrande Prairie
Holy Cross Catholic SchoolGrande Prairie
Montrose SchoolGrande Prairie
St.CatherineGrande Prairie
I.V. Macklin Public SchoolGrande Prairie, AB
Grimshaw Public SchoolGrimsahw
Holy Family SchoolGrimsahw
Gwynn Elementery SchoolGwynn
Hardisty SchoolHardisty
Florence MacDougall Community SchoolHigh Level
Spirt of the North Community SchoolHigh Level
High Prairie ElementaryHigh Prairie
SpitzeeHigh River
Hughenden SchoolHughenden
Hythe Regional SchoolHythe
Iron River SchoolIron River
Irvine SchoolIrvine
Jasper Elementary SchoolJasper
Jenner SchoolJenner
Joussard ElementaryJoussard
Kikino schoolKikino
Killam Public SchoolKillam
Aurora Middle SchoolLac La Biche
Ecole St. CatherineLac La Biche
Light of Christ CatholicLac La Biche
Terrace Ridge SchoolLacombe
Guthrie SchoolLancaster Park
Langdon SchoolLangdon
Caledonia Park SchoolLeduc
Christ the King Junior Senior High SchoolLeduc
East Elementary SchoolLeduc
École Corinthia Park SchoolLeduc
École Leduc Junior High SchoolLeduc
Notre Dame SchoolLeduc
West Haven Public SchoolLeduc
Willow Park SchoolLeduc
École CitadelleLegal
Lesliville Elementary SchoolLeslieville
Children of St.MarthaLethbridge
Chinook HSLethbridge
Lethbridge Collegiate InstituteLethbridge
Our Lady of the Assumption SchoolLethbridge
St. Patrick's Fine ArtsLethbridge
St. PaulLethbridge
Winston ChurchillLethbridge
Little Buffalo SchoolLittle Buffalo
Little Buffalo SchoolLittle Buffalo
École Sans-FrontièresLloydminster
Lomond Community SchoolLomond
Manning ElementaryManning
Paul Rowe Jr/Sr HighManning
Rosary SchoolManning
Mannville SchoolMannville
Alexandra Middle SchoolMedicine Hat
Connaught SchoolMedicine Hat
Crescent Heights High SchoolMedicine Hat
Crestwood SchoolMedicine Hat
Ecole Connaught SchoolMedicine Hat
École Les CyprèsMedicine Hat
Herald SchoolMedicine Hat
Ken Sauer SchoolMedicine Hat
McCann SchoolMedicine Hat
Medicine Hat High SchoolMedicine Hat
Mother Teresa SchoolMedicine Hat
Ross Glen SchoolMedicine Hat
Ross Glen SchoolMedicine Hat
Vincent MasseyMedicine Hat
Webster Niblock SchoolMedicine Hat
Griffiths-Scott SchoolMillet
Providence ChristianMonarch
Morinville Public SchoolMorinville
Nakoda Elementary SchoolMorley
Morrin SchoolMorrin
Mundare SchoolMundare
New Myrnam SchoolMyrnam
Namao School Namao
Nampa SchoolNampa
New Sarepta Community High SchoolNew Sarepta
Noble Central SchoolNobleford
Big Rock SchoolOkotoks
Onoway Elementary SchoolOnoway
Ecole Des Quatre VentsPeace River
Ecole Springfield SchoolPeace River
Good Sheppard SchoolPeace River
Springfield SchoolPeace River
TA Norris Middle SchoolPeace River
Penhold Crossing secondary Penhold
Dorothy DalgleishPicture Butte
Lakedell Elementary SchoolPigeon Lake
Pigeon Lake Regional High SchoolPigeon Lake
Ecole PlamondonPlamondon
Mecca GlenPonoka
Rainbow Lake Community SchoolRainbow Lake
Rainbow Lake SchoolRainbow Lake
Ralston School Ralston
Eastview Middle SchoolRED DEER
GH Dawe SchoolRed Deer
Holy FamilyRed Deer
St. Elizabeth SetonRed Deer
St. Martin de Porres SchoolRed Deer
st. teresared deer
Margaret Woodingredcliff
Rimbey Jr/Sr High school SADD (Students against drinking and driving)Rimbey
Rochester SchoolRochester
Rocky Lane SchoolRocky Lane
Ecole Rocky ElementaryRocky mountain House
Lochearn Elementary Rocky mountain House
Pioneer SchoolRocky mountain House
Rocky Christian School Rocky mountain House
Saint Dominique schoolRocky mountain House
Saint Mathews Rocky mountain House
West Central high SchoolRocky mountain House
Rocky View SchoolsRocky View County
Central High Public School SedgewickSedgewick
Central High Sedgewick PublicSedgewick
Seven Persons SchoolSeven Persons
Robert W Zahara Public SchoolSexsmith
Sexsmith Secondary SchoolSexsmith
St.marys catholic school Sexsmith
Teepee Creek SchoolSexsmith
Bev Facey COmmunity High SchoolSherwood Park
CampbelltownSherwood Park
Clover Bar Jr HighSherwood Park
Fultonvale SchoolSherwood Park
Girl Guides of Canada Sherwood Park
Salisbury Composite Sherwood Park
Sherwood Heights Junior HighSherwood Park
Wes Hosford SchoolSherwood Park
Siksika Nation High SchoolSiksika
Chief Old Sun SchoolSiksika Nation
Crowfoot SchoolSiksika Nation
Siksika Nation High SchoolSiksika Nation
CJ Schurter School Slave Lake
EG WahlstromSlave Lake
Smith SchoolSmith
H. A. KostashSmoky Lake
GraminiaSpruce Grove
Prescott Learning CentreSpruce Grove
St. Thomas AquinasSpruce Grove
St. Thomas AquinasSpruce Grove
WoodhavenSpruce Grove
Glen AvonSt Paul
Lois E. Hole Elementary SchoolSt. Albert
Muriel MartinSt. Albert
Muriel Martin SchoolSt. Albert
Robert Rundle ElementarySt. Albert
Sir George SimpsonSt. Albert
Sturgeon HeightsSt. Albert
Addiction ServicesSt. Paul
St. Paul elementary schoolSt.paul
Saipoyi Community SchoolStand Off
Stettler Elementary SchoolStettler
Wm E. Hay Stettler Secondary CampusStettler
Blueberry SchoolStony Plain
Connections for LearningStony Plain
High Park SchoolStony Plain
Muir Lake SchoolStony Plain
St. John Paul IIStony Plain
Stony Plain Central SchoolStony Plain
Brentwood SchoolStrathmore
Crowther Memorial Junior HighStrathmore
Strathmore High School Strathmore
Sundre High SchoolSundre
L.T. Westlake ElementaryTaber
Taber Mennonite SchoolTaber
W.R. Myers High SchoolTaber
Thorsby Elementary SchoolThorsby
Tofield SchoolTofield
Trochu Valley SchoolTrochu
Two Hills SchoolTwo Hills
Harry Gray ElementaryValleyview
AL Horton ElementaryVegreville
Outreach SchoolVegreville
St. Martin’s SchoolVegreville
St. Mary’s Catholic High SchoolVegreville
Vegreville Composite High SchoolVegreville
J R Robson SchoolVermillion
St. Jerome SchoolVermillion
Vermillion ElementaryVermillion
Viking SchoolViking
Vilna SchoolVilna
Blessed Sacrament SchoolWainwright
Wainwright Elementary SchoolWainwright
Wainwright High SchoolWainwright
Helen E TaylorWembley
Centennial SchoolWetaskiwim
Centennial SchoolWetaskiwin
Clear Vista SchoolWetaskiwin
Norwood ElemeteryWetaskiwin
Parkdale SchoolWetaskiwin
Queen Elizabeth SchoolWetaskiwin
Sacred Heart SchoolWetaskiwin
Wetaskiwin Composit High SchoolWetaskiwin
Pat Hardy Primary SchoolWhitecourt
Wildwood SchoolWildwood
Woking SchoolWoking
Worsley Central SchoolWorsley